Rank Chart: Difference between revisions
From CLUMP
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
=Rank Range to Trainer Message= | =Rank Range to Trainer Message= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:right;" | |||
! Rank Range || Message | |||
|- | |||
|0–9||style="text-align:left;"|You have much to learn. | |||
|- | |||
|10–19||style="text-align:left;"|It is good to see you. | |||
|- | |||
|20–29||style="text-align:left;"|Your persistence is paying off. | |||
|- | |||
|30–39||style="text-align:left;"|You are progressing well. | |||
|- | |||
|40–49||style="text-align:left;"|You are a good pupil of mine. | |||
|- | |||
|50–99||style="text-align:left;"|You are one of my better pupils. | |||
|- | |||
|100–149||style="text-align:left;"|You keep me on my toes. | |||
|- | |||
|150–199||style="text-align:left;"|It is hard to find more to teach you. | |||
|- | |||
|200–249||style="text-align:left;"|Teaching you is a challenge. | |||
|- | |||
|250–299||style="text-align:left;"|There is not much more I can teach you. | |||
|- | |||
|300–349||style="text-align:left;"|Teaching you has taught me much. | |||
|- | |||
|350–399||style="text-align:left;"|You have attained tremendous skill. | |||
|- | |||
|400–449||style="text-align:left;"|We are nearly equals. | |||
|- | |||
|450–499||style="text-align:left;"|You may be proud of your accomplishment. | |||
|- | |||
|500–549||style="text-align:left;"|You are becoming a master of our art. | |||
|- | |||
|550–599||style="text-align:left;"|Your dedication is commendable. | |||
|- | |||
|600–649||style="text-align:left;"|You show great devotion to your studies. | |||
|- | |||
|650–699||style="text-align:left;"|You are a credit to our craft. | |||
|- | |||
|700–749||style="text-align:left;"|Few indeed are your peers. | |||
|- | |||
|750–799||style="text-align:left;"|Your devotion to the craft is exemplary. | |||
|- | |||
|800–899||style="text-align:left;"|It is always good to greet a respected colleague. | |||
|- | |||
|900–999||style="text-align:left;"|You are truly a grand master. | |||
|- | |||
|1000–1249||style="text-align:left;"|Let us search for more we might learn together. | |||
|- | |||
|1250–1499||style="text-align:left;"|Your persistence is an example to us all. | |||
|- | |||
|1500–1749||style="text-align:left;"|Your skill astounds me | |||
|- | |||
|1750–1999||style="text-align:left;"|You have progressed further than most. | |||
|- | |||
|2000–2249||style="text-align:left;"|You are nearly peerless. | |||
|- | |||
|2250–2499||style="text-align:left;"|You are a model of dedication. | |||
|- | |||
|2500+||style="text-align:left;"| ? | |||
|- | |||
|MAXED ||style="text-align:left;"|There is nothing I can teach you. | |||
Revision as of 02:05, 14 May 2015
Rank Range to Blade Progress Message Chart
- 0000 - 0009: You feel you have much to learn.
- 0010 - 0019: You feel tolerably skilled.
- 0020 - 0029: Your persistence is paying off.
- 0030 - 0039: You are progressing well.
- 0040 - 0049: You are becoming proficient.
- 0050 - 0099: You have learned much.
- 0100 - 0149: You have become skilled.
- 0150 - 0199: You have become very skilled.
- 0200 - 0249: Learning more is a challenge.
- 0250 - 0299: You have attained great skill.
- 0300 - 0349: You are becoming an expert.
- 0350 - 0399: You have attained tremendous skill.
- 0400 - 0449: You are close to attaining mastery.
- 0450 - 0499: You may be proud of your accomplishment.
- 0500 - 0549: You are becoming a master of your art.
- 0550 - 0599: Your dedication is commendable.
- 0600 - 0649: You show great devotion to your studies.
- 0650 - 0699: You are a credit to your craft.
- 0700 - 0749: Few indeed are your peers.
- 0750 - 0799: Your devotion to your craft is exemplary.
- 0800 - 0899: Your expertise is unquestionable.
- 0900 - 0999: You are truly a grand master.
- 1000 - 1249: Few if any are your equal.
- 1250 - 1499: Your persistence is an example to us all. (Consider changing this to "Your persistence is an example to everyone"...?)
- 1500 - 1749: Your skill astounds me. (Consider changing this to "Your skill is astounding"...?)
- 1750 - 1999: You have progressed further than most.
- 2000 - 2249: You are nearly peerless.
- 2250 - 2499?: You are a model of dedication.
- 2500? - 2749?: ?????
Rank Range to Trainer Message
| Rank Range | Message |
|---|---|
| 0–9 | You have much to learn. |
| 10–19 | It is good to see you. |
| 20–29 | Your persistence is paying off. |
| 30–39 | You are progressing well. |
| 40–49 | You are a good pupil of mine. |
| 50–99 | You are one of my better pupils. |
| 100–149 | You keep me on my toes. |
| 150–199 | It is hard to find more to teach you. |
| 200–249 | Teaching you is a challenge. |
| 250–299 | There is not much more I can teach you. |
| 300–349 | Teaching you has taught me much. |
| 350–399 | You have attained tremendous skill. |
| 400–449 | We are nearly equals. |
| 450–499 | You may be proud of your accomplishment. |
| 500–549 | You are becoming a master of our art. |
| 550–599 | Your dedication is commendable. |
| 600–649 | You show great devotion to your studies. |
| 650–699 | You are a credit to our craft. |
| 700–749 | Few indeed are your peers. |
| 750–799 | Your devotion to the craft is exemplary. |
| 800–899 | It is always good to greet a respected colleague. |
| 900–999 | You are truly a grand master. |
| 1000–1249 | Let us search for more we might learn together. |
| 1250–1499 | Your persistence is an example to us all. |
| 1500–1749 | Your skill astounds me |
| 1750–1999 | You have progressed further than most. |
| 2000–2249 | You are nearly peerless. |
| 2250–2499 | You are a model of dedication. |
| 2500+ | ? |
| MAXED | There is nothing I can teach you. |